SN

Name

Post

Type

Qualification

Exp. In Years

Core Subject

Subjects

1

ShishirKr. Shrestha

Principal

Full Time

MBA(MIS),BCIS

8

DSA, Information Technology

DSA, Information Technology, MIS

 

 

2

Nishant kr. Shakya

Lecturer

Full Time

MSc IT , BCIS

10

Networking,DBMS,NSA

Networking,DBMS,

3

Ganesh Khatri

Lecturer

Full time

MScCSIT

3

Web

Database

 

 

4 Saddichaya Sharma Lecturer Full Time  MSCIT-M 3

FIT, SE, Cloud Computing

 

5

Ramesh Prasad Tharu

Lecturer

Part Time

MBS, MSc Statistics

15

Statistics

Statistics

6

Bupendra Kumar Yadav

Lecturer

Part Time

Masters in Math

20

Math

Math

7

Avad Sharma

Lecturer

Part Time

MBA

8

Management

Management

8

Gita Chalise

Lecturer

Part Time

MSc in Physics

4

Physics

Physics

9

Er. NirajTamarakar

Lecturer

Part Time

MSc in ICT , BE Electronics and Communication

8

Computer Graphics, Discrete Structure

Communication and Networking

10

Pradeep Adhikari

Lecturer

Part Time

BE ( Computer)

6

SAAD, Software Engineering

SAAD, Software Engineering

11

Shirish Raj Sharma

Lecturer

Part Time

BE (Information Technology)

7

DBMS, Ecommerce, Programming Language

DBMS, Ecommerce, Programming Language

12

Bikash GC

Lecturer

Part Time

BE Electronic and Communication

5

Computer Graphics, Microprocessor

Computer Graphics, Microprocessor

13

Manish Kumar Shrestha

Lecturer

Part Time

MBS

7

International Business, Management

International Business, Management

14

Sanjay Lama

Lecturer

Part Time

MIT

3

Web Development

Web Technology

15

Mahesh Basnet

Lecturer

Part Time

BE Electronics and Communication

4

Numerical Methods, Computer Architecture

Numerical Methods, Computer Architecture

16

BrijeshBaisha

Lecturer

Part Time

BE Computer

5

C programming , C++

C programming , C++

Attention Please!

Would you like to talk with our students who are in IT Field or have recently graduated from Our College? Please contact us at 977-81-522883 to book an appointment.